Testimonials

Sure, we could put bunches of quotes from happy people here, but we think our best testimonial is the list of clients we serve. (And we’ve put some good quotes on the program pages!)

Just ending our fourth year of business, serving such a broad and diverse clientele is a wonderful testament to our program quality and service to our clients.  We’d love to add you to the list!

Our Clients:

Childcare Centers Schools and Afterschool Programs
All in a Day Childcare Alum Creek Elementary School
Balanced Family Academy Arrowhead Elementary School
Big Hearts Little Hands Barrington Elementary
Bright Star Academy Buckeye Woods Elementary
Casey’s Kids Burbank School
Cochran’s Little Lambs Carlisle Elementary School
Early Childhood Education Center Centerburg Elementary School
Gahanna Early Experience Center Champion Middle School
Glenwood Center for Early Childhood Conger Elementary School
Goddard Dublin Crestline Elementary School
Goddard Hilliard 1 Danville Elementary School
Goddard Hilliard 2 Dempsey Middle School
Goddard Lewis Center Eakin Elementary School
Goddard New Albany Eastmont PreK-8 School
Goddard Pickerington Evening Street Elementary School
Goddard Powell Graham School
Goddard Reynoldsburg Hamiliton Elementary School
Goddard Westerville 1 Heritage Elementary School
Goddard Westerville 2 Homeport Bending Brook Afterschool
Goddard Worthington Homeport George’s Creek Afterschool
Indian Run Preschool Homeport Marsh Run Afterschool
Indianola Children’s Center Homeport Pheasant Run Afterschool
Joyland Preschool Homeport Trabue Crossing Afterschool
Juniper School John F. Kennedy Elementary School
Kids Academy Johnnycake Corners Elementary School
Kindercare Lewis Center Mansion Day School
Kindercare Mount Carmel North Linden Elementary School
Kindercare Pickerington Northwest Presbyterian Christian Academy
Kindercare Worthington Oak Creek Elementary School
Linworth Children’s Center Our Lady of Bethlehem
Little Dreamers Big Believers – 5th Ave Schultz Elementary School
Little Dreamers Big Believers – Grandview Scioto Ridge Elementary School
Little Dreamers Big Believers – High St. Smith Elementary School
Mary Evans Childcare Center St. James the Less
Mountview Christian Preschool St. Mary’s German Village
North Broadway Childcare Center Step by Step Academy – Columbus
Northwest Presbyterian Christian Academy Step by Step Academy – Heath
Primrose Dublin Sutter Park Elementary School
Primrose Mill Run Sterling Academy
Primrose Johnstown Rd. Vineyard Community Center Afterschool
Riverside Children’s Center The Wellington School
St. Peter’s Child Care Center Westgate Alternative Elementary School
Waggoner Academy Learning Center Whittier Elementary
Wickliffe Progressive Elementary School
Churches Willis Middle School
Bethany Lutheran Church Windsor Stem Academy
Grace Lutheran Church Woodward Elementary
Our Lady of Bethlehem Worthington Adventist Academy
Victory in Truth Ministries
Vineyard Community Center Senior Centers
Abbington of Powell
Libraries Carriage Court of Hilliard
Upper Arlington Library Carriage Court of Marysville
Babcock Library Creekside at the Village
Buckeye Lake Library Emeritus at Chestnut Hill
Bucyrus Library Emeritus at Halcyon Village
Chilicothe Library Emeritus at Pinnacle
Crestline Library Feridean
Delaware Library First Community Village
Driving Park Library Magnolia Terrace
Emerson Miller Library Martin Janis Center
Franklinton Library National Church Residences at Mill Run
Gahanna Library Sunrise of Worthington
Grafton-Midview Library Upper Arlington Senior Center
Grandview Library Wexner Heritage Village
Granville Library Whetstone Community Center
Grove City Library
Hebron Library Park Systems
Hervey Library Centerville Washington Park District
Hilltop Library Columbus Recreation and Parks
Karl Rd. Library Fountainside Park
Linden Library Hilliard Recreation and Parks
Livingston Library Licking Park District
Main Columbus Library Miami County Park District
Martin Luther King Jr. Library Powell Parks and Recreation
Northern Lights Library Worthington Parks and Recreation
Northside Columbus Library
Orange Library Organizations and Groups
Ostrander Library Columbus Craft Collective
Parsons Library Dawes Arboretum
Powell Library Earth Day Columbus
Reynoldsburg Library First Night Columbus
Shepard Library Franklin Park Conservatory
South High Library Godman Guild
Southeast Columbus Library Highball Halloween
Sunbury Library Ohio Ecological Food and Farm Association
Upper Arlington Library Ohio Historical Center
Westerville Library Ohio Wesleyan University OWjL Camp
Westland Library The Ohio State University
Whetstone Library Wexner Center for the Arts
Whitehall Library Worthington Historical Society
Worthington Library YMCA of Central Ohio
Businesses Municipalities
Crest Gastropub City of Columbus
EXEL Corporation City of Groveport
Green Bean Delivery
Lucky’s Market
Oakland Nursery
Ohio Health
Revive Chiropractic
Premier at Sawmill Athletic Club
Whole Foods